August 13th, 2004

Base: Take This Road

(no subject)

im tired right now, o yes i am...but i cant sleep. why is that, you ask? why, because its time for insomniacs on parade, with your host, me! yay. in all truthfulness i could go lay down and try to sleep...but i know damn well ill just lay there wide awake till round three or four in the am, and this is more fun than that. aaaanywho, school starts up soon, which is cool cuz im about going out of my mind with boredom here. but its also bad because it means going back to math, which i believe is one of the many forms of the devil. oh, yes, nothing that draining on the brain can be good, i dont care what the freaky mathmeticians say. but i think ill be okay this year, most of it will be review...which i really need. i also think that its time i start seriously looking at universitys and such that i want to transfer to. im thinking humboldt, cuz their psych program is really good, even if it isnt talked about much. plus its far far away, which is good, no matter what is implied in shrek 2, dammit. anywho, once that is figured out, i can start seriously working toward leaving.

i guess thats about it for right now...
  • Current Music
    the buzzing of my brain
  • Tags
Base: Take This Road

(no subject)

well friends and neighbors, i am scarily hyper at this moment. no really. i dont know what to do with myself...and i have not one person to share my hyperness with. this is a sad sad day for me. night. whatever. i wanna jump up and down and bounce around...and have, but i think im going just a tad bit stir crazy at the moment...wah i need something to do. im getting to the pt where im seriously considering opening up my math and doing some problems...and that is a bad bad thing. but on the plus side, maybe itll put me to sleep, and then i wont have to worry about it...:D

why is it that whenever im reeeaaally hyper or in need of company, theres no one to talk to? arg. lately ive been feeling like i need to get out of the house, ya know what i mean? unfortunately, my cars gas level is rather low, so im stuck here...no wonder im going crazy! and then i havent seen hide or hair of any of my friends in a few...weeks? i think, so im beginning to doubt their existence. *grins* i could have spent last weekend with the sarah, but my sis had surgery and so that kinda fell through. and this weekend shes going to the ren fair in big bear, i think she said. sounds fun.

okay, this is doing nothing for my hyperness, i think i will go find something else to occupy the time with...ciao!!

  • Current Music
    Therapy ~ Finger Eleven
  • Tags