Lizz (random_glitch) wrote,
Lizz
random_glitch

  • Mood:

bugga bugga

well...im not sure i have all that much to say, but i felt that i should update to keep up appearances. yes, thats right. so the rents were gone this weekend and i had a pretty good time. got to see a friend of mine that i havent spoken to in forever...and all i gotta say is that i wanna be just like the ppl who hang out at fastrip aaall night, cuz man are they the coolest! no, really, i admire them so very much!

on a side note i found out that when the rents are gone in october, they will be gone till the weds after the weekend that i do the beach. i say that is v. cool.

on another side note, watched big fish today. i really really love that movie and will prolly have to buy it sometime. the only thing is that it makes me cry, and cry hard. im such a boob sometimes, i swear.

Tags: fun: sea world, movies
Subscribe

  • American Horror Story

    So Dylan McDermott is Son of Bloodyface? Yeah, called that shit. Also called that Lana would be the mother. Oh man, I just love me some…

  • American Horror Story Time! (mostly)

    Due to job stress and a suddenly busy schedule, I have missed most of my kdrama fun for a while. I Miss You, for example, has been...well...missed…

  • American Horror Story , Full House Take 2, Nice Guy

    So I missed the last two episodes (unless there wasn't one on the Wednesday before Thanksgiving), but now I am back, apparently just in time for…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments